Mobile

Broadband

Business

Education

Web

Statistics

ICT Policy

News

Video

City Profiles

World Databank: African Internet Users (per 100)

August 31, 2010  »  StatisticsNo Comment
Country_Name19951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008
Algeria0.00.00.00.00.20.50.61.62.24.65.87.410.311.9
Angola0.00.00.00.10.10.10.30.40.51.11.92.83.1
Benin0.00.00.00.20.20.40.71.01.21.31.51.81.8
Botswana0.10.20.30.61.12.93.43.43.33.33.34.35.36.2
Burkina Faso0.00.00.00.10.10.20.20.40.40.50.60.70.9
Burundi0.00.00.00.00.10.10.10.20.30.50.70.70.8
Cameroon0.00.00.10.30.30.40.61.01.42.02.93.8
Cape Verde0.20.51.21.82.73.54.35.36.16.88.320.6
Central African Republic0.00.00.00.00.10.10.10.20.20.30.30.40.4
Chad0.00.00.00.00.00.20.30.40.40.60.81.2
Comoros0.00.20.30.50.60.91.43.33.43.53.6
Congo, Rep.0.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.51.11.52.02.84.3
Cote d'Ivoire0.00.00.00.10.10.20.40.50.80.81.01.52.23.2
Djibouti0.00.00.10.10.10.20.30.50.60.81.01.31.72.3
Egypt, Arab Rep.0.00.10.10.10.30.60.82.74.05.211.712.614.816.6
Equatorial Guinea0.00.10.10.10.20.30.50.81.11.31.61.8
Eritrea0.00.00.00.10.20.20.71.21.82.22.54.1
Ethiopia0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.20.20.30.40.4
Gabon0.00.20.21.21.31.92.73.04.95.55.86.2
Gambia, The0.00.00.10.20.70.91.31.82.43.33.85.26.26.9
Ghana0.00.00.00.00.10.20.20.81.21.71.82.73.84.3
Guinea0.00.00.00.00.10.10.20.40.50.50.50.60.80.9
Guinea-Bissau0.00.00.10.20.31.01.41.81.92.12.22.4
Kenya0.00.00.00.10.10.30.61.22.93.03.17.57.98.7
Lesotho0.00.00.00.10.20.31.11.52.22.63.03.43.6
Liberia0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.60.5
Libya0.10.20.42.22.83.53.94.34.75.1
Madagascar0.00.00.10.20.20.20.30.40.50.60.60.71.7
Malawi0.00.00.10.10.20.20.30.30.40.41.02.1
Mali0.00.00.00.10.10.20.20.30.40.50.70.81.6
Mauritania0.00.00.10.20.30.40.40.50.71.01.41.9
Mauritius0.20.52.64.77.38.810.312.313.815.318.520.422.2
Morocco0.00.00.00.10.20.71.42.43.411.615.119.821.433.0
Mozambique0.00.00.00.10.10.20.30.40.70.90.80.91.6
Namibia0.00.00.10.30.31.62.42.63.43.84.04.44.85.3
Niger0.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.20.20.20.30.40.5
Nigeria0.00.00.00.00.10.10.30.61.33.55.56.815.9
Rwanda0.00.00.00.10.10.20.30.40.40.62.13.1
Sao Tome and Principe0.30.44.66.37.610.213.313.814.214.615.5
Senegal0.00.00.00.10.30.41.01.02.14.44.85.66.98.4
Seychelles0.71.32.56.27.411.114.014.524.225.334.337.639.0
Sierra Leone0.00.00.00.00.10.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.3
Somalia0.00.00.00.00.20.10.10.41.11.11.11.11.1
South Africa0.70.91.73.04.25.56.46.97.28.67.77.88.38.6
Sub-Saharan Africa0.10.10.30.40.50.71.01.31.72.33.64.16.5
Sudan0.00.00.00.00.10.40.50.81.38.18.710.2
Swaziland0.00.10.10.10.50.91.31.82.43.23.73.74.16.9
Tanzania0.00.00.00.10.10.20.20.70.91.01.01.01.2
Togo0.00.20.30.61.92.83.63.73.85.05.25.45.4
Tunisia0.00.00.00.11.62.74.25.26.48.49.512.816.827.1
Uganda0.00.00.00.10.10.20.20.40.50.71.72.53.77.9
World0.81.42.13.24.76.88.110.912.514.415.917.720.723.9
Zambia0.00.00.00.00.10.20.20.51.02.02.94.24.95.5
Zimbabwe0.00.00.00.10.20.40.84.06.46.68.09.810.911.4

Source