Mobile

Broadband

Business

Education

Web

Statistics

ICT Policy

News

Video

City Profiles

World Databank: ICT Expenditure (% GDP)

August 31, 2010  »  StatisticsNo Comment
Country_Name200320042005200620072008
Algeria2.42.52.62.52.52.3
Cameroon3.53.84.03.94.24.6
Egypt, Arab Rep.4.04.75.35.45.25.7
Kenya5.45.55.85.25.55.8
Morocco5.36.77.57.410.012.5
Nigeria4.04.04.03.33.43.1
Senegal6.57.79.010.410.610.8
South Africa8.08.09.59.89.410.1
Tunisia4.35.15.45.75.75.4
World6.56.56.56.56.26.0
Zimbabwe3.61.52.3

Source